Umuwa Home
  Web     Image     Video     News  
 
Showing results for privacy.html

    Web Results
 
 
Privacy Center | Adobe Privacy Policy 
 
www.adobe.com
The Adobe Privacy Policy describes the privacy practices of our websites, products, online services, and apps. Learn more.    
 
 
Privacy Statement - Edmunds.com 
 
www.edmunds.com/about/privacy.html
We gather certain types of information about the visitors to the Edmunds Automotive Network, and we believe our visitors should fully understand how we obtain and use that information.  
 
 
 
Online privacy statement | HP® Official Site 
 
www8.hp.com
Information about HP's online privacy policies and practices. ... LSOs perform similar functions to HTML browser cookies and deposit small files on your ...    
 
 
Privacy 2014 - NASCAR Drivers, Standings & News : NASCAR ... 
 
www.nascar.com/en_us/privacy.html
Race Center. Buy Tickets; Race Results; Weekend Schedule; News. Top News; Inside Groove; Weekly Preview; Power Rankings; Paint Preview; NASCAR Illustrated; Press Releases  
 
 
 
Cisco Online Privacy Statement Highlights - Cisco Systems 
 
www.cisco.com
Cisco's privacy portal is dedicated to sharing our privacy and compliance journey with customers, partners and colleagues. We recognize that a key to our ...    
 
 
Privacy Policy – Privacy & Terms – Google 
 
www.google.com/policies/privacy
Our Privacy Policy applies to all of the services offered by Google Inc. and its affiliates, including YouTube, and services offered on other sites (such as our advertising services), but excludes services that have separate privacy policies that do not incorporate this Privacy Policy.    
 
 
Privacy Policy - weather.com 
 
www.weather.com
To obtain information about the privacy and security practices of Adobe's Omniture Product, use the following link: http://www.adobe.com/privacy.html.    
 
 
HHS Privacy Policy Notice | HHS.gov - United States ... 
 
www.hhs.gov/privacy.html
You should review the privacy policies of all websites before using them and ensure that you understand how your information may be used. You should also adjust privacy settings on your account on any third-party website to match your preferences.    
 
 
Zoho - Privacy Policy 
 
www.zoho.com
4 days ago ... At Zoho Corporation, we respect your need for online privacy and protect .... activity use LSOs such as HTML 5 to collect and store information.    
 
 
USGS Privacy Policy and Disclaimers - Welcome to the USGS - U ... 
 
www.usgs.gov/laws/privacy.html
Privacy Policies. The information on these pages is provided to assist you in finding information that will help you understand the Privacy Act (Public Law 5 U.S.C. § 552a, ... URL: http://www.usgs.gov/laws/privacy.html Page Contact Information: Ask USGS  
 
 
 
GameAnalytics Privacy 
 
www.gameanalytics.com
Feb 12, 2015 ... This Privacy Policy explains how information (both customer and end user ... which is available on http://www.gameanalytics.com/privacy.html.    
 
 
CDC Web Privacy Policy Notice | Other | CDC 
 
www.cdc.gov/other/privacy.html
The policy states that this tier encompasses any use of single session Web measurement and customization technologies. Persistent cookies are stored on your computer for a longer period.  
 
 
 
Maine.gov: Privacy Policy 
 
www.maine.gov
State agencies may have their own privacy statements posted on their sites. Those statements will over-ride this policy only if they provide greater protection to ...    
 
 
Privacy 
 
www.nero.com/enu/corp-legal/privacy.php
Protection of your privacy is very important to us. These data protection regulations explain how your data will be collected and used by Nero AG, Rüppurrer Strasse 1a, 76137, Karlsruhe, Germany (“We” or “Nero”), and what obligations we have to protect this data.  
 
 
 
Social Security's Internet Privacy Policy 
 
www.ssa.gov
As a Federal agency, the Privacy Act of 1974 (5 U.S.C. § 552a) requires us to .... technologies, are located at http://www.socialsecurity.gov/foia/html/pia.htm. 7.    
 
 
Privacy Policy - weather.com - The Weather Channel 
 
www.weather.com/privacy-policy
... http://www.adobe.com/privacy.html. Adobe: http://www.weather.com/legal/privacy-optout Opt-outs are device specific and may not work on all devices.    
 
 
Privacy at Oracle 
 
www.oracle.com
The following privacy policies are tailored for the different ways your ... The Oracle Privacy Policy addresses information we collect at our web sites and in off-line ...    
 
 
Casale Media Privacy Policy - Index Exchange 
 
www.indexexchange.com/privacy
Privacy policy (last updated 07/16/14) Casale Media participates in TRUSTe's Privacy and Trusted Data Collection Programs. TRUSTe privacy seals help thousands of businesses promote online safety and trust, and guide consumers to websites that protect their privacy online.    
 
 
Box Privacy Policy | Box 
 
www.box.com
Sep 24, 2014 ... You may opt-out of the use of this cookie by visiting Google's Advertising and Privacy page: http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html ...    
 
 
Activision | Privacy Policy 
 
www.activision.com/legal/privacy-policy
Activision cookies cannot be used to recognize or associate activity with your computer or device when it visits other, third party websites or online properties. Third Parties ...  
 
 
 
Privacy Policy | United States - VMware 
 
www.vmware.com
VMware respects the privacy of our customers, business partners and other visitors .... and web beacons by visiting http://www.adobe.com/privacy/opt-out.html#4.    
 
 
Safeguarding your data - Analytics Help 
 
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en
Google Analytics protects the confidentiality of your data in several ways: Google Analytics customers are prohibited from sending personal information to Google.  
 
 
 
NLM Privacy Policy - National Library of Medicine 
 
www.nlm.nih.gov
Once you link to another site, you are subject to the privacy policy of the new site. ... of NLM Facebook pages is at http://www.nlm.nih.gov/socialmedia/index.html.    
 
 
PRIVACY OF YOUR PROFILE INFORMATION - Belarc 
 
www.belarc.com/privacy.htm
PRIVACY OF YOUR PROFILE INFORMATION The Belarc Advisor keeps your PC profile on your PC and does not send it to a web server, including Belarc's server.    
 
 
Privacy Policy :: McDonalds.com 
 
www.mcdonalds.com
We are committed to protecting and safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our Web sites, including mobile Web sites, ("Sites") and users of our mobile device ...    
 
 
New York State of Health | Privacy Resources 
 
https://nystateofhealth.ny.gov/privacy.html
Marketplace Privacy Resources Notices of Privacy Practices. The NY State of Health (formerly referred to as the New York Health Benefit Exchange) is part of the New York State Department of Health (the "Department").  
 
 
 
Privacy Policy - CNN.com 
 
www.ssa.gov/agency/privacy.html
www.cnn.com Social Security's Internet Privacy Policyhttp://www.ssa.gov/agency/privacy.htmlAll personal information you provide to us is voluntary. We may collect personal information about you (such as, name, e-mail address, Social Security Number, or other unique identifier) only if you specifically and knowingly provide it to us.  
 
 
 
Ziff Davis, LLC. Privacy Policy 
 
www.ziffdavis.com
This Privacy Policy describes what information Ziff Davis, LLC (“Ziff Davis” or “we”) .... We use clear GIFs in our HTML-based emails to let us know which emails ...    
 
 
Privacy Policy | ACT 
 
www.act.org/privacy.html
You should review the privacy policy of the third party offering the website before providing any information at these websites. ACT is not responsible for the content or practices of any linked third party websites, ...    
 
 
Free MP3jam Software | Privacy Policy - Free MP3 Downloads ... 
 
www.mp3jam.org/privacy.html
Privacy Statement covering MP3jam.org software and website. Information on personal data collection and usage. Privacy Statement. MP3jam Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy covers the MP3jam software and the MP3jam website (www.mp3jam.org).    
 
 
Privacy - Samsung 
 
www.samsung.com
Feb 10, 2015 ... The most current version of the Privacy Policy will always be available on Samsung.com [www.samsung.com/us/common/privacy.html].    
 
 
AddFreeStats Privacy Policy - AddFreeStats Analytics - Free ... 
 
www.addfreestats.com/privacy.html
AddFreeStats has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate its commitment to privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this site.  
 
 
 
Privacy Policy: California Digital Library 
 
www.cdlib.org
Feb 11, 2015 ... It is the policy of California Digital Library (CDL) that the privacy of all users will be respected and protected in compliance with federal and state ...    
 
 
Privacy Policy - Weebly: Create a Free Website, Online Store ... 
 
www.weebly.com/privacy
Weebly makes it surprisingly easy to create a high-quality website, blog or online store. Over 25 million people use Weebly to bring their unique ideas to life.    
 
 
Meredith Online Privacy Policy 
 
www.meredith.com
You can read these instructions in the section of our Online Privacy Policy titled "How We Disclose Information and Your Related Opt-out Choices." Or, if you are ...    
 
 
Security and Privacy - Adaptive Clothing for Seniors ... 
 
www.buckandbuck.com/privacy.html
The highest level of security. Access to our data by Buck & Buck personnel is limited to proven, long term employees. We use powerful 128-bit SSL data encryption software on a highly secure Linux/Apache server, managed by an internet security specialist.  
 
 
 
Privacy Statement | SAS 
 
www.sas.com
Some of our Web pages and HTML-formatted e-mail use Web beacons in conjunction with cookies to compile aggregate statistics about website usage. A Web ...    
 
 
Privacy Policy - Harris Connect 
 
www.harrisconnect.com/privacy-policy
At Harris Connect, we've worked with hundreds of organizations, helping them gather and maintain the data they need to build, reinforce and maintain bonds among their alumni and members.  
 
 
 
PRIVACY - How we protect you - Startpage 
 
startpage.com
StartPage, and its sister search engine Ixquick, are the only third-party certified search engines in the world that do not record your IP address or track your ...    
 
 
JetBlue | Privacy Policy - JetBlue | Airline Tickets, Flights ... 
 
www.jetblue.com/legal/privacy
At JetBlue Airways ("JetBlue" or "we" or "us"), we respect your privacy. That is why we would like you to know what information about you may be collected when you use a JetBlue website (www.jetblue.com, www.jetblueairways.com, their respective subdomains, and any other website owned, operated ...    
 
 
Privacy Policy - ClickBank 
 
accounts.clickbank.com
The Client Privacy Policy addresses the types of information gathered through this website, www.clickbank.com, from vendors and affiliates. It also addresses ...    
 
 
About TELUS - Privacy 
 
about.telus.com/legal/privacy/privacy.html
What's new. TELUS Transparency Report 2013 (PDF) Your privacy is important to us At TELUS, we are committed to maintaining the privacy of our customers.  
 
 
 
BlueStacks Terms of Service and Privacy Policy 
 
www.bluestacks.com
6 days ago ... Bluestacks may use this information, as long as it is in a form that, in accordance with our Privacy Policy http://bluestacks.com/privacy.html does ...    
 
 
Google for Education: 
 
https://www.google.com/edu/trust
Google Apps for Education users own their data, not Google. The data that schools put into our systems is theirs, and we believe it should stay that way—it says so in our contracts.    
 
 
Privacy Policy - Intercom Docs 
 
docs.intercom.io
This privacy policy describes how Intercom, Inc. collects and uses the personal information you provide on our Web site: www.intercom.io. Please read the ...    
 
 
Infestation: Survivor Stories Privacy Policy 
 
www.infestationmmo.com/privacy.html
OP Productions LLC. ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY . By registering, you will open an account with OP Productions, LLC. in the United States. Your data will be stored in the USA.  
 
 
 
Xaxis Privacy Policy 
 
www.xaxis.com/static/view/privacy-policy
Xaxis is a global digital media platform that programmatically connects advertisers and publishers to audiences across all addressable channels.  
 
 
 
Privacy Policy - St. Louis Fed 
 
research.stlouisfed.org
For Google's Privacy policy, see http://www.google.com/privacy.html. Our RSS feeds are routed via FeedBurner, which is owned by Google. For Google's Privacy ...    
 
 
1105 Media, Inc. - Privacy Policy 
 
1105media.com/privacy.html
1105 Media Inc. Privacy Policy for all publications, conferences and properties Effective November 20, 2013. 1105 Media Inc. recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of information provided to us.    
 
 
Blizzard Entertainment:Privacy Policy 
 
www.blizzard.com
Jul 28, 2014 ... Blizzard Entertainment® Online Privacy PolicyWhat personal information is .... area at https://us.battle.net/account/parental-controls/index.html.    
 
 


No more results ...
Copyright © 2016 Umuwa. All Rights Reserved. About us / Privacy Policy / Sitemap Most searched